Archive for July, 2009

31
Jul
09

ALSO.

COMIXED.COM IS SRSLY THE BEST SITE EVERZ.

31
Jul
09

Some Daily LOLZ

The funny part is.. he essentially did say that.

SO HERE’S SUM RUSSIANZ FO U.

Post soon to come: How RJ and I have come up with an awkward way to ask people if they’ve seen our dog.

25
Jul
09

i lol’d so hard..

LOLOLOLOL.

24
Jul
09

How old is to old?

BUNNY UPDATE ON LIFE OF… BUNNY!

Many Many people have stated that my life closely resembles either a sitcom or a crazy soap opera. I must admit that after multiple incidents including my senior english teacher being in love with me, me and my bestie dateing identical twins and my father telling me my stepmother is expecting (20 year age dif between me and this kid btw) I have taken the cake. I have had my own wishes and desires come back to bite me in the ass. Those who know me will tell you that on several occasions I have been heard saying “I want to find my justin long character” I am of course talking about the awesomely realistic jerky but dashing bar owner played by Justin Long In “He’s just not that into you” That is the type of guy I want. Owns his own buisness, crazy funny, brutally honest and drop dead gorgeous. I have found him! Or more, he has found me. He’s everything I want in a guy plus some.

So whats the problem? He opens doors, buys dinner, compliments me constantly, wants to do whatev I want to do, owns a buisness and house, fucks like a pornstar….. How can I not be totally happy?

Because he’s 13 years older then me….. So how old is to old again?????

21
Jul
09

SHHHHHHH

Srsly, I love my grandmas, even though the white one fills up my e-mail with ridiculous forwarded cute/joke things her friends send her and spends way too much of her money on quasi-useless crap from QVC and the guamanian one who I can barely understand and i’m pretty sure is probably homophobic. I wish i could get either of them to karaoke Bjork and Prodigy songs with me drunk. Can this lady be my grandma too? I want to karaoke “Enter Sandman” with her. Is “Enter Sandman” even available on karaoke? Maybe I can get her to play rockband with me at a a fairy-god-family gathering. I cant even play Rock band and I don’t even know the words to “Enter Sandman” or any metallica songs for that matter. Oh well. I want Betty White to be my grandma too. Can you even adopt grandparents? Betty White and this lady are my fairy god grandmas in my head.

and in case you were wondering, yes I have been called a “freak” before.

20
Jul
09

semi-large photo update.

http://www.flickr.com/photos/sonicxblue

The edit collection is all new.. ch-ch-check it out.

19
Jul
09

DOUCHEBAGS ARE LOL

Here’s today’s daily LOL.. feel free to share more photos of douchebags.. they’re so fun to make fun of!

19
Jul
09

rise from my grave

This post is brought to you by Tatjana since she keeps telling me I never blog no more.

So I went to my friend Amanda’s graduation friday. Two people from work got me and we drove our asses to San Francisco to make it into the auditorium RIGHT WHEN AMANDA WAS GETTING HER DEGREE.
Photo finish of the century.

Now there was this girl there that I’m not cool with cause to make a long story short: she hella dumb. If I’m not cool with you I say zero words to you unless there’s a circumstance. There was a circumstance this time around cause it was my friend’s graduation. I didn’t want to be a dildo with my problems at her graduation cause that’s totally a selfish dick move and I’m not one to do those unless I want you to get a question wrong on a quiz about me…

Anyway I decided to only speak if spoken to by her…then I get a curve ball to my head when my friend Hector was like “Hey can I get a picture of you and Liz?” So I immediately get thoughts through my head like “you motherfucker” and say sure wouldn’t hurt.

I find out later Hector was like hey see if you can get a picture with Chris and at first she was like ok. Then realizing the error she was making she got kinda “iono” about it.  So Hector goes HEY CAN I GET PICTAR.  Anyway…

She stands next to me and this doesn’t check out with Hector so he says “HEY. Just set aside your differences for a second,” which prompts her to put her arm around me. I think “fuck that shit, I’m not getting showed up” and I wrap my arm around her too. This makes her smoosh closer to me which results in me bringing her closer to me since I refuse to be showed up.
What ended up happening is a real nice picture of the two of us came out. I’m not one to smile in photos but everyone was like “holy shit I didn’t know you could smile!” It felt awkward to tell everyone it was an uneasy “this mother fucker with the camera did this shit on purpose” smile. Some people were thinking the whole photo thing would make me miss when we were cool and forgive her or something. Whatever.

It’s such a good picture that I want a copy of it but it’s Liz’s camera and she hasn’t uploaded it yet and I’m getting pissed.
I’m about ready to tell her that if she wants to be friends again just upload the damn picture since it really was a nice picture to be honest. Shit sucks.

K bye.

18
Jul
09

Two Daily Lols!

Here’s a lol for yesterday:

And for today:

Pictures courtesy of totallylookslike.com and rageblog.org!

16
Jul
09

NOT ONE.. BUT TWO LOLS.

The dog looks fine to walk in my opinion.. buuuuut that’s just me?!

WHAT’S MY MOTHAFUCKIN NAME? Oh wait, you don’t have a name, it’s a symbol. At least spelling Snoop Dogg’s name is fun. S N DOUBLE O P D DOUBLE O GEE ZEE.

LOLs courtesy of roflrazzi.com!

15
Jul
09

“It’s $80. Just fuckin’ with ya, it’s $20.”

Jabo0ody Dubs is seriously like, the best party ever. Also, Billy Mays > Everyone.

Enjoy.

15
Jul
09

what the..

Courtesy of icanhascheezburger.com..

08
Jul
09

wtf!?!?!?

IF YOU HAVE ENOUGH TIME TO DO THIS, PLEASE GO DIE.

07
Jul
09

penguin like WHAT

LOL. Noob photographer is noob. And apparently I is noob because that’s apparently NOT a Canon.

Image courtesy of Failblog.org!

06
Jul
09

My New Straight Girl Crush

Photoshoot or not, If you’re going to wear leopard print, especially all over; you better fucking mean it. I have no doubt in my mind that Naomi Shimada means it. She’s that kind of ridiculously pretty that makes me wish i actually liked vagina. She looks like she could rip someones arms off and bystanders would just be like “You are so cute!” I want to keep her in my pocket and play dress up with her when I get bored or sad.




July 2009
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Pages